Sunday, May 18, 2014


Hello readers, nowadays I'm having fun by sketching and painting. I'm a newbie in this case. Idk cus nowadays there are so many inspiration around me that I wanted to paint or sketch. I'll post some of my creation right after this, what do u guys think?

But last night I got issues with my papa, when I told my parents since I uploaded my creations, some teens wanted me to draw a sketch for them. Suddenly papa said that they should pay for 1 million. Liek what?? U think imma pro sketcher or what? Sounds ridic I guess. And he said that these stuffs annoyed my study hours. Hello, have u ever ask me about my school grades? I'm pretty fine with my school grades. I don't think this activity isn't gonna be a disturbance in my education path. So like in the end he said "okay, do whatever u like" but then he slam my bedroom's door. If u were me, what would u do??

Wednesday, April 9, 2014

This Guy

So like, have you ever adore somebody? yes I'm having that feeling right now. We were close since nov 13. He's my classmate. When we were on a trip to Bali, he confessed to me. He's having the same feeling as I am. I accepted him. And there he was, my boyf. After I got home from Bali, I told it to mom and dad but unfortunately they disagree to see us together. Maybe it's bcus I'm a moslem while he isn't. Idk. Now he's my precious partner. Sometimes I called him ciwis, or bendel, or piggi, or bonar. So many way I can call him haha. He's a funny guy. Not so smart but hilarious, I like it. Now he's my chairmate. He's pretty loyal but sometime he can turn into a nasty friend ahahahas-_- What I like from his appearance is his eyes. So deep. So gorgeous. But also thrilling. Idk, maybe you guys don't believe it but when you see this guy in person, you'll get it.

  This is us, yesterday at a restaurant nearby our school haha

Thanks for the treat dude!

See? I told ya he's hilarious

We're not in a relationship any longer but I'm glad we can keep ourselves close to each other :)

Monday, April 7, 2014


Hi readers, it's been forever right? I haven't post anything like forever. Well maybe it's bcus I'm not a routine blogger/fashion blogger. First of all you guys must know that I and 'him' aren't together anymore. I left 'him'. It's a long story. But now I have a new crush hahaaaasss

Recently I've been a busy one since my high school tasks will take forever to make, my mom and dad also expect me to be the first rank in class like the first semester. Beside, I'm busy wif my modeling class. I joined a modeling class called Elmosta. It's pretty popular in Semarang. Elmosta already made many models and stars. I wish I can be one of Elmosta's proud one day, amen. The one who trained all of us is always Mas Odi (except for the catwalk, sometimes a designer named Mas Eko also trained us), he's talented and also have a great taste in art. I joined Elmosta since January 2014. Since that, I already joined 2 photoshoots. Here are the results guys, hope you guys enjoy it<3 p="">

 From my first photoshoot hahaa

 My second photoshoot! Better than the first rite?

 Left to right: Mbak Triyas (Mas Odi's assitant), Sherly, Tania, Mega, Devina, (me!), Dea

 I love this pict so much<3 p="">

Guess that's what I've been working on. I'm chasing my dream. If I could I wanna be Asia's Next Top Model. Just wish me luck I can live my dream. This is my small step to reach it.

Friday, October 4, 2013

Daylight Owl

Welcome October! So yeah, this is the first post on October, and y'know what? I'm turning 16 yo in this month! Mark the date, it's 13th of October fellas. Anw, in this post, I'm wearing distro outfit and snapback,  an olshop wristband, sport brand and international brand. I think it's kinda new to mix all of the brand in one body. So here it is guys:


Yup, in this post I'm wearing a Forever 21 shorts and belt, Reebok running shoes, Dreambirds top, Katy's Candy wristband and Rown Division snapback. Wanna try those mix and match? Not a prob right?

Thursday, September 12, 2013

Fashion Point of View

Hi guys, good to know when you read this post. Well I decided whether the page viewers are many or not, I'd make my blog as my fashion blog. So here we go guys. First of all, tbh ppl around me said that when we show our skin too much is a vulgarity/outrageous/something like that. But I think they just judging the person with its outfit. Hello? We're talking about fashion & art. Don't claim a bad attitude to the person with too-much-showing-skin ppl. I know if Indonesia is a country with a big percentage of moslems but we're doing this by the fashion point of view, not religion point of view or behavior point of view. So quit judging about someone who shows too much skin bcus they're just express themselves. Fashion we're talking about and fashion is UNIVERSAL!
Enjoy this post guys!

I'm excited for this fashion blog project, hope you guys supporting it :) Respect!

Saturday, September 7, 2013

Yay or Nay?

From the title of this post I guess you guys can guess if I want you guys to pick yay/nay. See, I wanna make a fashion blog. But I have some problems that I can't mention right now. But if the visitors of this blog would increase since I post this post, I'll definitely make a fashion blog. This afternoon I took some photos wif 'him'. And I think those outfit gonna be my first try about this fashion blog. Enjoy guys

I hope you guys enjoy it! It would be really nice if you guys left me feedbacks :)
Tags: Semarang Street Style, Fashion Blogger Rookie, Amateur Fashion Blogger, Street Style, Outfit of the Day Indonesia, Indonesia Street Style

Tuesday, August 27, 2013

A Random Post

Sup? I'm in a good mood to write a new post so I'm gonna write something here haha. Well today I just finished swimming wif 'him'. I decided to make swimming as my weekly routinity. Why? It's because I wanna be Indonesia's representation for Asia's Next Top Model (AsNTM). Now AsNTM is opening the registration for AsNTM cycle 2, but I'm not signing myself for the 2nd cycle. Maybe you guys wondering why I'm not signing myself if I wanna be one of AsNTM participant. It's because the minimum age of the participant is 16 y'old. Now I'm still 15 turning 16 this October. And also, I'm not tall enough. The minimum height for AsNTM is 170 cm. I'm only 161 cm, crap :( and that's the reason why I wanna go for swimming, to make myself taller. I still have time to prepare myself for AsNTM, so wish me luck guys :)

Anw, I'd like to promote this video, I created this one by myself as my 2nd year anniv for 'him'. This is the link: Enjoy guys!

Wednesday, August 14, 2013

No Title Needed

'He' is such a moodbreaker ughh! Last day when I texted 'him' I thought he'd reply my text but he didn't. I texted 'him' cus I know he'll be on 'his' way back to Semarang yesterday. So I asked 'him' whether he'll start 'his' journey back to Semarang yesterday or not. I dunno at what time 'he' will get back then I texted 'him'. I was waiting and there was no any feedbacks. Then I tried to call 'him' but 'he' hang up the phone. I'm getting worried about what happened to 'him'. Still no feedbacks. At least if 'he' can't answer my call just reply my text would 'he'? Pfft. I know if his grandpa's house have no such thing as good mobile signal but at least gimme a respond puhlease? I'm gettting angry to 'him'.

Then my phone just vibrated, 'he' text me if 'he' was gonna back to Semarang and 'he' questioned me why am I angry to 'him'. FOR GOD'S SAKE WHY THIS IS HAPPENING TO ME! Well, 'he' didn't realize why I got angry and that's really SUCKS. I'm angry and also dissappointed :( If 'he' can't realize about little things like this how can we become a good couple? Who treat each other well? Look, I'm not back-stabbing 'him' right now but I have no friend to talk now cus actually this is a ridiculous problem. A ridiculous problem that 'he' didn't notice. Hmff.. Now he sent me some LINE chat. I just read his chat, wondering if 'he' could notice my dissappointment. But I guess it'll take a long time for 'him' to notice this.

Okay I guess that's all for today's post. It feels a lil bit better when I typed about how do I feel right now. Oh yeah, catch me at Street Gallery this lunch time! I'll be there wif my Elementary School besties. Have a nice day!

Tuesday, August 13, 2013

Hi Readers

Hello guys, it's been a while. Now I'm very bored cus I don't have stuffs to do. Yup, no texting wif 'him' cus he's still on his vacation in Jogja with a very poor mobile data signal, no homeworks to do (cus I have no mood to remember what are the homeworks), no instagram,, twitter, path, fb, whatsapp, tumblr, line and blahblahblah notifications. Today feels so boring. I dunno why I'm writing this post but I must say I'm not an active Blogger since forever. Many things happened to me till I guess I can't declare those problems here cus I know "the bad guys" would have a chance to stalk what they wanna know about me. But thanks God for giving me strength to ignore those bad rumours about me. I don't really care about my haters now, cus just like people said, "haters gonna hate". I just gonna smile or laugh when they said something rude about me. Maybe they know my name, but they know nothing about what I've been through.

Now I'm a 11th grader student in an unpopular SHS in Semarang (haha). But lucky me I entered this school, cus I think I can make a distance between my haters and me. Forget about the haters hahaaaa! Thanks God I'm a Science student and I'm willing to get a scholarship after I finished my school. I'm looking forward to have Undip or UI as my future college, so wish me luck. But I really wanna go abroad. At least I can be an usefull person in this world by doing that, amen.

I just finished tidy up my blog. When I open this blog of mine, I saw myself with an 4l4y photo on the header. All I can say is "Oh my Goddd" hahahaa. I was an alayers back in several years ago. Anyway, for you readers, if you want to reach me you contact me!

Twitter: @elsaelningtyas 
Instagram: @elsaelningtyas
Path: Elsa Elningtyas
Facebook: Elsa Elningtyas

All you have to do is follow me/add me then say the code! The code is: hello I'm the reader of your blog!
Easy right? Don't forget about this k?

Ah yes, and now in high school I have two besties. One of them is a big fan of Demi Lovato and Kristen Stewart, she has a gold-sound (true!), she's the fourth rank when we moved to the 11th grader. While the other one is a fan of J-Rocks and Barca, if I can't finish my homework I always go to her table in the morning to copy her answers lol

Alright then, I'm tired of typing (haha), catch ya later!

Tuesday, April 17, 2012

Saturday Hang Out

On 7th April 2012, I, Laila and 'him' went for an adventurous hang-out. Well yeah it is adventurous, the thing that you should know, we decided to have a hang out in the morning of that day. Firstly, we went to KFC Srondol with the "orange-alphard" XD There, I bought hazelnut float and cream soup for 'him', while Laila bought hazelnut coffee and a kind of taco thing :3 Here are the photos folks!

One of me besties :D <3

Awww~ cutie XD

After that, we went to Hidayatullah Elementary School. I wanted to pick up the money from my 'little business' there :3 But unfortunately, the store was already closed --" so we decided to move to my house ^^ At my house, Laila and I played with nail arts while Rio and 'him' played football. That day was fun, I hope we can have a hang out again soon :D